Top 30 PMSs as per QRC Ranking

Strategy AUM Relative Aplha (1Y) % of +ve months (Fund Data) Alpha (1Y) Beta (1Y) SD (1Y) Sharpe Ratio (1Y) Alpha (SI) Info Ratio (SI) Consistency Ratio
SageOne Investment Small Cap Portfolio (SSP)910-1.35%64.2913.81%0.9621.86%-0.2122.99%1.9871.43
Equirus Long Horizon Fund605.42-13.52%55.561.64%0.8119.18%-0.8717.33%1.2962.50
Aequitas Investment India Opportunities Product1342.798.44%54.7023.60%0.9122.63%0.2319.27%1.2359.83
Ambit Capital Emerging Giants262.394.37%55.9319.53%0.7617.98%0.0715.21%1.2064.41
SageOne Investment Core Portfolio2280-9.44%63.78-14.75%0.9319.63%-0.8912.79%1.1352.76
Green Portfolio Special188.476.03%58.825.87%1.1519.39%0.0416.89%1.1056.86
AccuraCap PicoPower984.17-4.76%59.0910.40%0.7918.31%-0.4313.66%1.0959.85
Master Portfolio MPSL Vallum India Discovery523.46-7.03%63.16-12.34%1.0320.76%-0.7311.74%1.0359.40
AlfAccurate Advisors IOP1314.93.71%60.653.55%0.9114.07%-0.117.83%0.9859.35
Narnolia Multicap Strategy333-0.26%56.69-0.42%0.9215.24%-0.366.52%0.8958.27
Stallion Asset Core Fund626.94-5.05%58.33-5.21%0.9517.92%-0.589.58%0.8556.25
ICICI Prudential PMS Contra Strategy1071.45.49%50.005.33%1.1919.15%0.016.67%0.8450.00
ICICI Prudential PMS PIPE Strategy862.412.88%60.5328.04%0.6517.36%0.568.90%0.8050.00
ASK Indian Entrepreneurship Portfolio (IEP)20895-1.75%56.86-1.91%1.1018.84%-0.377.67%0.7855.56
Capitalmind Momentum499.24-3.6%60.47-3.76%0.9216.29%-0.5512.57%0.7562.79
Sundaram Alternates Voyager289-3.36%59.85-3.52%1.1016.87%-0.518.27%0.7556.06
Girik Capital Multicap Growth Equity Strategy849.85-5.04%55.19-5.20%0.479.93%-1.049.63%0.7360.39
Sundaram Alternates SISOP11043.28%51.323.12%1.0116.03%-0.137.12%0.6554.61
White Oak Capital Management India Pioneers Equity8544-3.32%51.16-3.48%0.9715.32%-0.565.50%0.6253.49
Sundaram Alternates S.E.L.F7130.06%56.76-5.25%0.9017.80%-0.456.37%0.6156.76
ASK India Select Portfolio (ISP)4178-3.42%55.56-3.58%1.1017.70%-0.495.50%0.6056.86
ASK Growth Portfolio2915-2.78%55.94-2.94%1.0418.14%-0.455.97%0.6054.02
Sameeksha Capital Equity Fund592.16-5.03%58.23-5.19%0.7812.43%-0.836.14%0.5962.03
Quest Investment Flagship PMS756-5.62%55.56-5.78%1.1417.33%-0.637.87%0.5956.67
Aditya Birla Capital India Special Opportunities Portfolio5537.22%51.067.06%0.9712.10%1.904.09%0.5548.94

Note: QRC Report Card data is updated quarterly. Current data is as of Sep '22

Click here to know more on QRC and related glossary terms.

Do Not Simply Invest, Make Informed Decisions