Top 30 PMSs as per QRC Ranking

Strategy AUM Relative Aplha (1Y) % of +ve months (Fund Data) Alpha (1Y) Beta (1Y) SD (1Y) Sharpe Ratio (1Y) Alpha (SI) Consistency Ratio
Stallion Asset Core Fund10340.3170.83%21.62%1.0122.97%0.5416.19%2.0162.5
ICICI Prudential ACE Strategy1410.7464.67%4.17%1.0118.92%-0.273.96%256.67
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Strategy888.6364.45%6.24%1.0519.6%-0.151.58%1.4755.45
Capitalmind All Weather Equity291.7768.63%2.76%0.9517.4%-0.373.66%1.4760.78
Turtle Growth Mantra208.0765.88%30.86%0.6716.95%1.285.21%1.4554.12
Carnelian Capital Compounder261562.92%18.04%1.1722.15%0.47.09%1.4560.67
ICICI Prudential Growth Leaders Strategy1572.2263.4%4.76%0.9818.36%-0.240.96%1.4151.49
Green Lantern Alpha Fund71.7362.5%13.58%0.9920.08%0.2215.52%1.463.75
Green Lantern Growth Fund2019.9159.43%14.66%0.9319.34%0.2812.25%1.3254.72
Sundaram SISOP2027.4662.5%28.76%1.4329.8%0.667.69%1.2556
Aditya Birla Select Sector Portfolio605.0964.71%12.52%1.121.47%0.156.42%1.2552.94
Carnelian Bespoke Strategy4222.363.33%23.2%1.2223.92%0.5819.94%1.2463.33
Sundaram VOYAGER221.762.18%27.45%1.3828.52%0.642.86%1.2157.98
Carnelian Contra Strategy133.1164.91%9.86%1.0620.05%0.0314.87%1.270.18
AlfAccurate AAA Budding Beasts1691.2666.67%23.78%1.0921.92%0.6613.31%1.1963.77
Alchemy High Growth Select Stock5382.8964.49%18%1.1222.45%0.396%1.1759.81
Sundaram SELF Portfolio1066.0761.22%36.95%1.429.96%0.937.74%1.1457.65
ICICI Prudential Value Strategy114762.98%6.21%0.9518.35%-0.161.44%1.1248.94
SageOne Large and Midcap Portfolio206.164.81%-1.04%1.121.5%-0.485.59%1.1253.7
Magadh Future Stars92.0966.13%13.52%1.1121.78%0.211.16%1.164.52
Care Large and Midcap Strategy53.1464%0.7%0.917.41%-0.493.37%1.0950.67
Invesco RISE333.6458.73%13.4%0.8316.41%0.251.71%1.0851.59
ICICI Securities Sterling Aggressive Portfolio322.7168.09%1.41%0.9117.17%-0.454.72%1.0763.83
Buoyant Opportunities12574.4965.32%8.26%0.9918.36%-0.057.79%1.0661.29
Nirmal Bang Equity Multi Cap244.7155.56%38.04%1.0222.99%1.2513.91%1.0255.56
Wallfort Diversified Fund662.1160.87%7.25%1.6937.05%-0.058.62%1.0156.52
Right Horizons Alphabots India 1006.7467.44%3.16%1.1220.78%-0.294.5%1.0162.79
ICICI Prudential Contra Strategy13510.5667.01%3.41%0.9517.63%-0.336.07%0.9657.73
Himalaya EverFlow India Opportunities475.0553.66%20.08%1.0322.99%0.4712.72%0.9658.54
InCred Healthcare Portfolio785.6861.76%11.71%0.9420.88%0.128.48%0.9551.47

QRC Report Card data is updated quarterly. Current data is as of 2026-09-30

Click here to know more on QRC and related glossary terms.

Do Not Simply Invest, Make Informed Decisions

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

By PMS AIF WORLD • Over 30,000 Subscribers

Stay informed about our exclusive analysis, reports, webinars and valuable insights.