Top 30 PMSs as per QRC Ranking

Strategy AUM Relative Aplha (1Y) % of +ve months (Fund Data) Alpha (1Y) Beta (1Y) SD (1Y) Sharpe Ratio (1Y) Alpha (SI) Info Ratio (SI) Consistency Ratio
Invasset LLP Growth Fund210.8463.37%55.1070.79%1.4325.62%3.6321.18%1.9157.14
Samvitti Capital Active Alpha Multicap152.2451.97%58.8259.39%0.7818.75%4.3522.83%1.8658.82
Green Lantern Capital LLP Growth Fund345.238.07%54.0529.13%0.9216.03%5.0614.24%1.8559.46
360 ONE Phoenix Portfolio8536.52%67.5713.94%0.9312.55%2.875.48%1.8267.57
Ambit Global Private Client Alpha Growth343.5238.98%52.7846.40%0.9217.20%3.9812.82%1.6855.56
Ckredence Wealth Management Pvt Ltd Diversified24513.18%68.7520.60%0.8912.83%3.337.80%1.4253.13
Sameeksha Capital Equity Fund1163.320.38%59.5727.80%0.6711.61%4.308.53%1.3664.89
ICICI Prudential PMS Contra Strategy4463.91.65%55.389.07%1.1115.77%1.988.23%1.1955.38
Capitalmind Adaptive Momentum82819.83%55.1722.55%1.2619.03%2.0513.63%1.0955.17
Carnelian Capital Shift108322.62%67.5017.42%0.9216.97%3.5610.82%1.0857.50
ValueQuest Platinum Scheme974.6120.11%55.6527.53%0.7814.65%3.398.32%1.0554.78
Girik Capital Multicap Growth Equity Strategy1221.918.17%55.6225.59%1.0615.31%3.129.97%1.0460.95
Stallion Asset Core Fund120325.05%58.7332.47%0.6615.07%3.6211.63%1.0457.14
ICICI Prudential PMS Value Strategy200.813.2%52.1020.62%1.1316.46%3.215.72%1.0248.74
Helios Capital India Rising1088.5411.98%55.3219.40%1.3519.62%2.127.26%0.9855.32
First Global The India Super 50372.410.63%54.178.05%0.8812.29%2.468.45%0.9752.08
ValueQuest Growth Scheme127223.51%56.8830.93%0.7213.64%3.898.31%0.9653.75
Abakkus Asset Manager All Cap Approach35082.91%60.0010.33%0.6810.93%2.978.50%0.9360.00
Green Portfolio Special295.054.03%56.0611.45%1.0416.80%2.0013.44%0.9051.52
Nine Rivers capital Aurum Small Cap Oppprtunities73013.33%58.654.39%0.7818.09%3.1216.43%0.8857.89
Buoyant Capital Opportunities Multi-cap23835.34%58.7012.76%0.6311.68%2.997.99%0.8761.96
Avestha Fund Management Growth75614.04%48.4821.46%0.7816.51%0.945.36%0.8251.52
UNIFI Blended Fund-Rangoli12857-0.73%57.506.69%0.379.23%3.129.47%0.8158.75
ICICI Prudential PMS Largecap Strategy152.239.05%51.6911.77%1.1615.04%1.873.23%0.8051.69
2Point2 Capital Long Term Value Fund123214.89%64.4422.31%0.7314.04%3.167.66%0.8057.78
Valentis Advisors Multi-Cap378.212.07%57.819.49%0.8212.80%2.477.92%0.7957.81
Negen Capital Special Situations Fund797.9420.03%56.4127.45%0.5917.59%2.825.51%0.7556.41
Alchemy Capital Management Ascent47512.21%51.9219.63%1.4219.84%2.102.42%0.7151.92
Ckredence Wealth Management Pvt Ltd All Weather1965.96%50.0013.38%0.9012.82%2.772.85%0.6953.13
Capitalmind Market Fund2036.53%51.729.25%1.1614.89%1.722.59%0.6851.72

Note: QRC Report Card data is updated quarterly. Current data is as of Dec '23

Click here to know more on QRC and related glossary terms.

Do Not Simply Invest, Make Informed Decisions

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Stay informed with our latest updates. Subscribe to our newsletter for exclusive content, news, and valuable insights.